Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder and as the same may be amended from time to time. Being a system generated electronic record, it does not require any physical or digital signature.

Greetings from www.prosportfitness.in (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”). The Website is owned by Prosport Fitness and Services Pvt. Ltd., a company incorporated in India (hereinafter referred to as “We” or “Our” or “Us” or “Company”).

We respect the privacy of our Website users (“You” or “Your”) and the confidentiality of the information provided by You and have developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate Our commitment to protecting the same. This Privacy Policy describes the type of information We collect, purpose, usage, storage and handling of such information, and disclosure thereof. We encourage You to read this Privacy Policy carefully when (i) using Our Website from any computer, computer device, mobile, smartphone or any electronic device, or (ii) availing any products or services offered on or through the Website. By using Our Website, You are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.


1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

1.1. When You access or use the Website, whether directly or through any external link, We may collect Your personal and non-personal information. Your personal information helps Us to collect information that can directly identify You such as Your name, address, email address, phone number and/or payment information ("personal information"). We also collect Your non-personal information that does not directly identify You. By using the Website, You are authorizing Us to collect, parse, store, process, disclose, disseminate and retain such information as envisaged herein. Unless specified otherwise in this Privacy Policy, Your personal information shall not be made public or made available to other users without Your explicit permission.
1.2. We use various tools and technologies, including cookies, to collect Your personal information and non-personal information from the device from which You access the Website and learn about Your activities taking place under Your account when You use Our Website. Such non-personal information could include Your IP address, device ID and type, Your browser type and language, operating system used by Your device, access times, Your device geographic location and the referring website address. We may use web beacons and other similar technologies to track Your use of Our Website and to deliver or communicate with cookies.
1.3. Advertising networks service providers, web traffic analysis service providers, Our business partners and vendors and other third parties may also use cookies, which is beyond Our control. These would most likely be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies. Blocking such cookies is possible by activating the appropriate settings on Your device browser. However this may affect the functionality of the Website.


2. HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT?


We may use information that We collect from You to:

(a) deliver and improve Our Website and manage Our business;
(b) manage Your account and provide You with customer support;
(c) providing access to offers and facilitating transactions through the Website;
(d) perform research and analysis about Your use of, or interest in, Our offerings or content as may be available on or through the Website;
(e) communicate with You by email, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices about our offerings that may be of interest to You either from Us or third parties;
(f) undertake Website analytics; and
(g) perform functions or services as otherwise described to You at the time of collection.


3. WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION?

3.1. When You register as a user of Our Website, Your profile details (information You have provided Us) may be accessible to Our business partners, sub-contractors, payment and delivery service providers, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers and credit reference agencies.
3.2. We do not share Your personal information with others except as indicated in this Privacy Policy.
3.3. We may also disclose Your personal information (i) for complying with applicable laws, requests or orders from law enforcement agencies, appropriate competent authorities or for any legal process; or (ii) in connection with a corporate transaction, including but not limited to sale of Our business, merger, consolidation, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy.
3.4. We may use and share Your non-personal information We collect under any of the above circumstances, including with third parties to develop and deliver targeted advertising on our Website and on websites and/or applications of third parties, and to undertake analysis thereof. We may combine non-personal information We collect with additional non-personal information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated, non-personal information, or personal information in hashed, non-human readable form, with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis or other business purposes.


4. HOW CAN YOU ACCESS OR CONTROL YOUR INFORMATION?

4.1. If You cease using the Website, We may retain certain information associated with Your account for analytical purposes and recordkeeping purposes or as required by law. In addition, if certain information has already been provided to third parties as described in this Privacy Policy, retention of that information will be subject to those third parties' policies.
4.2. You can choose not to provide Us with certain information; however this may result in You being unable to use certain features of Our Website. Our Website may also deliver notifications to Your email or mobile device.
4.3. You are solely liable and responsible for any information You provide to Us.


5. HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We adopt reasonable security practices and procedures to help safeguard Your personal information under Our control from unauthorized access. However, You acknowledge that no Internet transmission or system or server can be 100% secure. Therefore, although We take all reasonable steps to secure Your personal information, We do not promise or guarantee the same, and You should not expect that Your personal information, or other communications while using the Website will always remain secure and safeguarded by Us. You should always exercise caution while providing, sharing or disclosing Your personal information.

6. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY.

Although Our Website is a general audience Website, We try Our best to restrict the use of Our Website to individuals aged 18 (eighteen) years and above. We do not knowingly collect, maintain or use personal information from children under the age of 18 (eighteen) years.

7. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When We post changes to this Privacy Policy, We will revise the "last updated" date. We recommend that You check Our Website from time to time to keep Yourself updated of any changes in this Privacy Policy or any of Our other Website related terms and policies.


8. CONTACT US.

Please contact Us by email on [●] for any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy.

Last Updated on: December [●], 2018.